• information.cwa@wes-group.org
  • (+86) 0731-8275-8900
  • 8 Dongyi Road, Xingsha, Changsha, Hunan, China-410100中国湖南长沙市东一路8号
  • Transport

    Arrival at School
    08:00 am

    Monday - Friday
    Bus Leaving School
    04:00 pm

    Monday - Thursday
    Bus Leaving School
    03:20 pm

    Fridays

    School Bus Service

    School Bus Service is exclusively provided for students to travel to and from school. Parents may choose the school bus service based on their own needs.

    校车服务

    校车服务是专为学生上下课往返学校的交通需要而提供的,因此家长可以选择是否需要。

    Bus Routes

    Getting your child to and from school safety is our number one priority.
    Students who are independent and confident, inquisitive and enthusiastic,
    responsible and compassionate.

    The bus shall wait at each stop for at the most 3 Minutes, if the student does not show up the bus shall leave.


    校车在每站等候3分钟,如果学生未按时上车, 校车将离开。

    1号星沙线
    Line 1 (Xingsha)
    收费标准(元/学期)Fee/semester 上车时间morning 下车时间afternoon
    圣爵菲斯
    ST-Tropez
    3366 07:15 04:58
    恒大雅苑
    Hengda Yayuan
    3366 07:20 05:05
    好望谷
    Hao Wang Gu
    2856 07:26 04:48
     山水芙蓉
    Shan Shui Fu Rong
    2856 07:35 04:40
    威尼斯 (星沙自来水厂)
    Venice City
    2856 07:40 04:35
    望仙路凤凰城门口
    (丝域养发馆路边)
    Phoenix City
    2244 07:45 04:30
    东二路
    (家年华购物广场路边)
    Dong Er Road
    2244 07:48 04:28
    东二路东
    Dong Er Road East
    2244 07:50 04:25

    The bus shall wait at each stop for at the most 3 Minutes, if the student does not show up the bus shall leave.


    校车在每站等候3分钟,如果学生未按时上车, 校车将离开。

    2号东西线
    Line 2 (East-West)
    收费标准(元/学期)Fee/semester 上车时间morning 下车时间afternoon
    北辰三角洲
    Beichen Delta
    4590 07:18 17:15
    开福区政府对面公交车站
    Kaifu district government
    4590 07:25 17:05
    福元路渔业分场公交站(珠江花城正对面)
    Zhujiang Huacheng
    4080 07:31 16:55
    藏珑湖花园正门(光大银行)
    Canglonghu Garden
    3366 07:45 16:45

    The bus shall wait at each stop for at the most 3 Minutes, if the student does not show up the bus shall leave.


    校车在每站等候3分钟,如果学生未按时上车, 校车将离开。

    3号南北线
    Line 3 (South-North)
    收费标准(元/学期)Fee/semester 上车时间morning 下车时间afternoon
    中隆御玺站
    Zhonglongyuxi
    5100 07:05 16:50
    中央运达广场
    Yunda Central Plaza
    5100 07:20 17:00
    钦天大酒店(人民路与朝晖路交叉口)
    Qintian Hotel
    5100 07:25 16:40
    西街花园
    West street Garden
    5100 07:30 16:30
    嘉雨路审计厅
    Audit Bureau Jiayu Road
    4488 07:40 16:20